Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Collapse

Invision Arcade Games Important Forum Announcements

Today's Feature Games
8 Ball Quick Fire Pool // Fire Catcher :: JACKPOT = 10,000 Gil :: PLAY =======>>> 8 Ball Quick Fire Pool // Fire Catcher
Arcade Game Challenge
8 Ball Quick Fire Pool :: JACKPOT = 10,000 Gil :: View & Play → → → 8 Ball Quick Fire Pool
Welcome
Welcome to Invision Arcade Games. We feature an Arcade with over 35,000 Games and offer free downloads to members. Membership is Free, no pop-ups and free unlimited Arcade for all members!

Welcome Guest, Register to Remove this Message!
Hello and welcome to Invision Arcade Games, like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community, but don't worry this is a simple free process that requires minimal information. Take advantage of it immediately Register Now

There are many great features that are not available to guests at Invision Arcade Games including:
  • Get access to play games in our Invision Arcade featuring over 34,498 IPB Arcade Games and growing.
  • Get FREE IBP Arcade Games downloads with a handy download link located with each game in the Invision Arcade.
  • Play IbProBattle Attack game and compete against other members.
  • Play Sudoku to challenge your skill, or make a wager in Hi-Lo and test your luck.
  • Read the latest top stories and sports news, ask questions or share your humor.
  • Access our forums to read, post and interact with other friendly members and make new friends.
  • All this and more @ www.invisionarcade.com your "Home away from home!"

Collapse

Welcome Back

Welcome Guest!
View all of todays active posts.
Username:
Password:
Register


Collapse

Arcade Stats

Board Stats We have a total of 35,352 games in our Arcade
Our users have played a total of 117 games today
Our users have played a total of 2,290,605 games, for a total time of 12y 1m 16d 6h 51m 44s
Out of 35,352 total games, 17,960 games have been added to users favorites
518 members have favorites saved, with a total of 33,088 favorite games saved between them
Arctic Tri Peaks Solitaire has been added to users favorites 45 times making it the top game based on favorites

Collapse

Board Statistics

69 user(s) active in the past 60 minutes
Active Users 61 guests, 4 members, 4 anonymous members
bing.com, Google.com, AhrefsBot, Ewa24, magpie-crawler, fvbounty, Maxtor, Yahoo.com, Steve
Show detailed by: Last Click, Member Name
Today's Birthdays
calendar 3 members are celebrating their birthday today
fvbounty(67), UnderTaker(59), Nintendo-Daily
Board Statistics
Board Stats Our members have made a total of 177,166 posts
We have 4,175 registered members
The newest member is docsmuell
Most users ever online was 287 on May 6 2012, 12:16 PM

Collapse

New Members

Username Joined:
docsmuell Yesterday, 12:30 PM
Fotrik Feb 10 2016, 04:58 PM
Chatnet Jan 30 2016, 06:08 PM
djyumene Jan 21 2016, 08:09 PM
Ewa24 Jan 17 2016, 10:34 AM

Collapse

Affiliates

* * * * * * Gaming Forum * *

Collapse

Invision Arcade Banner


Collapse

Arcade Scoreboard

HappyV ( 12/02/16 06:29 am ) HappyV has just broken HappyV highscore of 80,290 in Seabed Bubble 2 with a new highscore of 80,400   ·   HappyV ( 12/02/16 06:19 am ) HappyV has just broken HappyV highscore of 75,300 in Seabed Bubble 2 with a new highscore of 80,290   ·   HappyV ( 12/02/16 06:09 am ) HappyV has just broken Ros58 highscore of 11,000 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 14,500   ·   Ewa24 ( 12/02/16 04:09 am ) Ewa24 has just broken Kelly1234 highscore of 71,760 in Clarence Bubble with a new highscore of 297,420   ·   miraooo ( 12/02/16 12:01 am ) miraooo has just broken HappyV highscore of 13,524 in Dude Bear Love Adventure with a new highscore of 21,567   ·   Ros58 ( 11/02/16 11:47 pm ) Ros58 has just broken HappyV highscore of 10,800 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 11,000   ·   miraooo ( 11/02/16 11:44 pm ) miraooo has just broken miraooo highscore of 11,900 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 15,100   ·   miraooo ( 11/02/16 11:43 pm ) miraooo has just broken miraooo highscore of 10,300 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 11,900   ·   miraooo ( 11/02/16 11:42 pm ) miraooo has just broken miraooo highscore of 7,700 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 10,300   ·   miraooo ( 11/02/16 11:41 pm ) miraooo has just broken miraooo highscore of 5,900 in Building Demolisher 2 with a new highscore of 7,700

Collapse

Arcade Game Challenge

Game 8 Ball Quick Fire Pool
Started by INXS

8 Ball Quick Fire Pool

8 Ball Quick Fire Pool

View challenge
Play Challenge
Current Challenge Champ

SuperDupper

with a score of 21900 Points


Collapse

Greek farmers clash with riot police in pensions protest

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com™ @ Today, 05:22 AM

Farmers clash with riot police during a protest outside Agriculture ministry in Athens, Friday, Feb. 12, 2016. Farmers from across Greece have begun gathering in Athens for a two-day protest against the government and its plans to impose new tax hikes and pension charges. Bailout lenders are demanding that Greece scrap tax breaks for farmers and impose pension reforms that will lead to higher monthly contributions from the self employed and salaried employees. (AP Photo/Thanassis Stavrakis)ATHENS, Greece (AP) ? Greek farmers wielding shepherd's staffs and throwing rocks clashed Friday with riot police in central Athens as thousands headed to the capital for a two-day protest against government plans to impose new tax hikes and overhaul the pension system.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Thunder down Pelicans as both teams play with heavy hearts

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com™ @ Yesterday, 11:03 PM

Russell Westbrook helped Oklahoma City Thunder roll into the NBA's All-Star break with a 121-95 victory over the New Orleans PelicansWestbrook was one rebound shy of his ninth triple double of the season as he collected 10 assists and nine rebounds. Durant connected on 10 of 17 from the field and also handed out six assists as Oklahoma City improved to 40-14. The Thunder are one of three Western Conference teams heading into the All-Star break with at least 40 wins, behind the Golden State Warriors (48-4) and San Antonio Spurs (45-8).




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

NBA All-Star weekend highlights Canada's growing hoops love

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com™ @ Yesterday, 11:14 PM

Minnesota Timberwolves forward Andrew Wiggins (22) tries to steal the ball from Toronto Raptors guard DeMar DeRozan (10) in the second half of an NBA basketball game Wednesday, Feb. 10, 2016, in Minneapolis. The Wolves won 117-112. (AP Photo/Stacy Bengs)TORONTO (AP) ? When Greg Anthony arrived in Vancouver to join the inaugural Grizzlies team in 1995, the cash in his pocket wasn't the only currency that he needed to exchange.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Reavie grabs Pebble Beach first-round lead

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com™ @ Yesterday, 04:43 PM

Chez Reavie plays a shot from the fairway on the 12th hole during the first round of the AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am at the Monterey Peninsula Country Club on February 11, 2016 in Pebble Beach, CaliforniaAmerican Chez Reavie fired an eight-under-par 63 on Thursday to upstage major champions Jordan Spieth and Jason Day in the first round of the PGA Tour Pebble Beach Pro-Am. Reavie fired an eagle and seven birdies with one bogey on the par-71 Monterey Peninsula course, one of three in use for the tournament along with Pebble Beach Golf Links and Spyglass Hill -- both par-72 layouts. World number one Spieth, winner of the Masters and US Open last year, opened with a one-under 71 at Spyglass Hill, as did reigning PGA Champion Day of Australia.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Babel Fish Site Language Translator


Collapse

Clock


Collapse

IbProBattle Top 10 Attackers

Member Name Level Kills
GameGranny139,67131,430
fvbounty130,23120,633
halo666116,21513,188
Dogr112,02533,517
Sylvester81,386119,286
Maxtor68,0508,430
Tazzy61,65134,620
Neilzebub46,39436,286
Esco45,49821,820
totalwar43,7118,416

Collapse

IbProBattle Competition Results

Member NameLevelGuildLevelups
Tazzy61651Blood Rage3755
halo666116215The Silent Method3731
Dogr112025DisciplesofDarkness3637
fvbounty130231The Silent Method2893
Neilzebub46394Blood Rage2642
INXS250301908
Guess Who19260The Silent Method1359
Venom350881123
Ros583755Blood Rage1010
vodka4783Blood Rage994
Guild NameGuild Score
DisciplesofDarkness5014
The Silent Method9494
Blood Rage8712




Powered by Unreal Portal v2.2.2 © 2008 Romsource
Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 12th February 2016 - 08:02 AM