Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Collapse

Invision Arcade Games Important Forum Announcements

Today's Feature Games
Pest Hunter // Type N Pop :: JACKPOT = 10,000 Gil :: PLAY =======>>> Pest Hunter // Type N Pop
Arcade Game Challenge
Balloons Pop Challenge :: JACKPOT = 10,000 Gil :: View & Play → → → Balloons Pop Challenge
Welcome
Welcome to Invision Arcade Games. We feature an Arcade with over 40,014 Games and offer free downloads to members. Membership is Free, no pop-ups and free unlimited Arcade for all members!

Welcome Guest, Register to Remove this Message!
Hello and welcome to Invision Arcade Games, like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community, but don't worry this is a simple free process that requires minimal information. Take advantage of it immediately Register Now

There are many great features that are not available to guests at Invision Arcade Games including:
  • Get access to play games in our Invision Arcade featuring over 40,014 IPB Arcade Games and growing.
  • Get FREE IBP Arcade Games downloads with a handy download link located with each game in the Invision Arcade.
  • Play IbProBattle Attack game and compete against other members.
  • Play Sudoku to challenge your skill, or make a wager in Hi-Lo and test your luck.
  • Read the latest top stories and sports news, ask questions or share your humor.
  • Access our forums to read, post and interact with other friendly members and make new friends.
  • "If you're tried the rest, now join the best!"
  • All this and more @ www.invisionarcade.com your "Home away from home!"

Collapse

Welcome Back

Welcome Guest!
View all of todays active posts.
Username:
Password:
Register


Collapse

Arcade Stats

Board Stats We have a total of 40,014 games in our Arcade
Our users have played a total of 213 games today
Our users have played a total of 2,341,568 games, for a total time of 35y 8d 18h 33m 40s
Out of 40,014 total games, 18,502 games have been added to users favorites
524 members have favorites saved, with a total of 33,757 favorite games saved between them
Arctic Tri Peaks Solitaire has been added to users favorites 46 times making it the top game based on favorites

Collapse

Board Statistics

38 user(s) active in the past 60 minutes
Active Users 27 guests, 8 members, 3 anonymous members
magpie-crawler, Google.com, bing.com, gab, fvbounty, Fuzzy, INXS, Yahoo.com, miraooo, Neilzebub, Baidu.com, Yandex, grimm, devin
Show detailed by: Last Click, Member Name
Board Statistics
Board Stats Our members have made a total of 175,660 posts
We have 4,202 registered members
The newest member is pingcent
Most users ever online was 287 on May 6 2012, 12:16 PM

Collapse

New Members

Username Joined:
pingcent May 23 2016, 08:00 PM
Gamerz Reef May 20 2016, 06:16 AM
argy101 May 18 2016, 09:15 AM
Twister May 2 2016, 01:35 PM
bladejuven Apr 28 2016, 04:34 AM

Collapse

Affiliates

* * * * * * Gaming Forum * *

Collapse

Invision Arcade Banner


Collapse

Arcade Scoreboard

SuperDupper ( 25/05/16 10:28 am ) SuperDupper has just broken HappyV highscore of 5,760 in Rocket Rescue with a new highscore of 10,130   ·   miraooo ( 25/05/16 10:16 am ) miraooo has just broken HappyV highscore of 9,005 in Pirate Bullets with a new highscore of 9,010   ·   miraooo ( 25/05/16 09:45 am ) miraooo has just broken gab highscore of 1,200 in Sonic Star Runner with a new highscore of 1,600   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 09:13 am ) gab has just set a new score of 2,730 in Batman Crazy Runner Submit Ver.   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 09:12 am ) gab has just broken gab highscore of 600 in Batman Crazy Runner with a new highscore of 2,600   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 09:11 am ) gab has just set a new score of 600 in Batman Crazy Runner   ·   miraooo ( 25/05/16 09:05 am ) miraooo has just broken gab highscore of 10,800 in Super Naruto Jump with a new highscore of 25,500   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 09:02 am ) gab has just broken miraooo highscore of 21,900 in Super Naruto Jump Submit Ver. with a new highscore of 24,000   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 08:54 am ) gab has just broken miraooo highscore of 2,800 in Super Naruto Jump with a new highscore of 10,800   ·   gab ( 25/05/16 08:50 am ) gab has just set a new score of 5,332 in Sonic Star Runner Submit Ver.

Collapse

Arcade Game Challenge

Game Balloons Pop Challenge
Started by INXS

Balloons Pop Challenge

Balloons Pop Challenge

View challenge
Play Challenge
Current Challenge Champ

Maxtor

with a score of 8441 Points


Collapse

Canadian golfer Lyon's roar echoes 112 years on

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com @ Today, 06:07 AM
After pulling off a massive upset over Chandler Egan, who at the time was a 20-year-old reigning U.S. amateur champion, a playful Lyon turned himself upside-down and walked on his hands to receive his Olympic medal and trophy. "We started talking about it again when it was announced that golf was returning to the Olympics and it just sunk in, he's the defending champion. At 18, he set a Canadian record in the pole vault and would go on to represent his country at cricket, scoring 238 not out for his club, which stood as a Canadian record for nearly 40 years.

View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Billionaire Thiel funding Hulk Hogan suit: media

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com @ Today, 06:08 AM

Hulk Hogan accused Gawker of invading his privacy when it posted a sex tape featuring him and a friend's wifeInternet entrepreneur Peter Thiel, known for his involvement in Silicon Valley firms PayPal and Facebook, has funded the litigation by former wrestler Hulk Hogan against website Gawker Media, reports said. The New York Times, Forbes and other media reported that Thiel has secretly backed Hogan's lawsuit, which resulted in a $140 million jury award against the entertainment website for releasing a sex tape featuring Hogan and a friend's wife. Gawker Media, known for its gossip about public figures, is appealing the case.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Westwood keen to build on Masters showing in Ryder Cup year

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com @ Yesterday, 11:41 PM

Dubai Duty Free Irish Open(Reuters) - Former world number one Lee Westwood hopes his strong finish at last month's U.S. Masters proves to be the catalyst for the Briton to get back to his best, adding that poor form had led him to question his ability to compete at the top level. The Briton only just qualified for the season's first major by virtue of a top-50 ranking but his two-under total at Augusta was good enough to tie for second alongside Jordan Spieth, three shots behind compatriot Danny Willet. It was a welcome return to form for Westwood, who is still searching for a first win since recording a third Indonesian Masters triumph in April 2015, with his poor results leaving him as low as 67th in the world rankings earlier this year.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Thousands of migrants saved in 23 rescue operations off Libya

Posted By:  invisionarcade.com @ Today, 12:05 AM

Migrants sit in a port, after being rescued at sea by Libyan coast guard, in TripoliSome 3,000 migrants were saved off the Libyan coast on Tuesday in 23 separate rescue missions, the Italian coastguard said in a statement. The coastguard said this meant more than 5,600 migrants had been rescued from various boats and dinghies in the southern Mediterranean in just two days, with every ship in the area being called on to help with the complex operation. Humanitarian organisations say the sea route between Libya and Italy is now the main route for asylum seekers heading for Europe, after a European Union deal on migrants with Turkey dramatically slowed the flow of people reaching Greece.




View the full article

Comments: 0 :: View Comments

Collapse

Babel Fish Site Language Translator


Collapse

Clock


Collapse

IbProBattle Top 10 Attackers

Member Name Level Kills
GameGranny139,67131,431
fvbounty136,05521,056
halo666124,74813,718
Dogr120,00638,575
Sylvester81,386119,288
Maxtor69,0398,712
Tazzy68,45534,810
Neilzebub49,52638,176
Esco45,55922,114
totalwar43,7118,427

Collapse

IbProBattle Competition Results

Member NameLevelGuildLevelups
halo666124748The Silent Method5501
Dogr120006DisciplesofDarkness5260
Tazzy68455Blood Rage4725
fvbounty136055The Silent Method3801
vodka7754Blood Rage2313
INXS281231649
Neilzebub49526Blood Rage1552
alan1860The Silent Method609
Maxtor69039DisciplesofDarkness606
Ros584888Blood Rage587
Guild NameGuild Score
DisciplesofDarkness5864
The Silent Method10058
Blood Rage9758




Powered by Unreal Portal v2.2.2 © 2008 Romsource
Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th May 2016 - 10:43 AM